Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Health/Medical Information
Face Surgeons: Inside the Craniofacial Unit
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • AUSTRALIA
  • ABC Television
  • ABC Television
Documentary Health/Medical Information
  • Bev Shroot - Producer Director
  • Johanna Gibson - Researcher
  • Andrew Glover - Editor
  • Penny Palmer - Executive Producer
  • Alexis Walling - Production Coordinator
  • Sarah Breen - Senior Production Manager
  • Josh Green - Development Producer

2020 Winners

Sustainable Development
ARGENTINA
Sounds of Future Ocean
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Corporate Image Sustainable Development
Green Promotion
ARGENTINA
Sounds of Future Ocean
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Green Promotion
Contest/Special Promotion
SPAIN
Tragedies Special
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe & Africa
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Contest/Special Promotion
Social Good
TURKEY
Admired Women
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe and Africa
  • FOX
  • Gold
Corporate Image Social Good
Best Use of Technology
JAPAN
Day n Nite
  • TOKYO / TAIYO KIKAKU
  • KOJOE
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Use of Technology
Streaming Music Video
JAPAN
Day n Nite
  • TOKYO / TAIYO KIKAKU
  • KOJOE
  • Gold
Streaming Streaming Music Video
Special Visual Effects: Promotion/Open & IDs
BRAZIL
Formula1 2018 GP Brasil
  • TV Globo
  • TV Globo
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Special Visual Effects: Promotion/Open & IDs
Best Performance by an Actor
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Comedy
Best Writing
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Writing