Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Streaming Promotion
Global TV App If You Like… Hip Hop
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • CANADA
  • Corus Entertainment Inc.
  • Global
Promotion/Open & IDs Streaming Promotion
  • Justin Billingsley - Producer / Editor
  • Justin Billingsley, Will Macky - Writers
  • Peter Ruprecht , Victor Florencia - Post Audio
  • Somsanith Bouabane, Burak Aksen - Designers
  • Somsanith Bouabane - Art Director
  • Vince Robles - Creative Director, Design
  • Will Macky - Creative Director
  • Brent Peterson - Creative Agency Director
  • Grayson Music - Music Production

2020 Winners

TV MOVIE
SINGAPORE
Raksasa
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special TV MOVIE
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
SAGA 2.0
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
A Quest to Heal
  • Mediacorp, Content Group
  • Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
A Quest to Heal
  • Mediacorp, Content Group
  • Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Streaming Crime Drama
SINGAPORE
Derek II
  • Mediacorp, Mediacorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Channel
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Crime Drama
Art Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
SPAIN
Palmar de Troyais
  • Movistar+
  • Movistar+
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Art Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
Best News Analysis/Commentary
The accountability of GSA Administrator Emily Murphy
  • MSNBC
  • "The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell"
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best News Analysis/Commentary
Environment & Ecology
GERMANY
The Meadow - Paradise lost?
  • nautilusfilm GmbH
  • nautilusfilm GmbH - Natural History Germany
  • Finalist
Documentary Environment & Ecology
Original Screenplay
Lamb, Run!
  • Newyork Festivals
  • CMG
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Original Screenplay
Short Films
Lamb, Run!
  • Newyork Festivals
  • CMG
  • Finalist
Films Short Films