Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Special Event
Expedition Unknown: Egypt Live
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • Awards Insider Consulting
  • Discovery Channel
Entertainment Special Special Event
  • Nancy Daniels - Executive Producer
  • Howard Swartz - Executive Producer
  • Scott Lewers - Executive Producer
  • Christina Bavetta - Executive Producer
  • Sandy Varo Jarrell - Executive Producer
  • Leslie Greif - Executive Producer
  • Josh Gates - Executive Producer
  • Peter Isacksen - Executive Producer
  • Brad Kuhlman - Executive Producer
  • Jason Sklaver - Executive Producer
  • Joseph Schneier - Executive Producer
  • Suzanne Rauscher - Executive Producer
  • Derek Owen - Supervising Producer
  • Casey Brumels - Executive Producer
  • Harriet Ells - Producer
  • Chuck Diehl - Producer
  • Shorouk El Attar - Producer
  • Mostafa Lotfy - Producer
  • Matthew Meltzer - Co-Executive Producer
  • Roger Roddy - Co-Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Health/Medical Information
CANADA
The Face of a Stranger
  • CBC/Radio-Canada (émission DÉCOUVERTE)
  • CBC/Radio-Canada (TV)
  • Gold
Documentary Health/Medical Information
Sports Documentary
Patricio Manuel: A Fighter's Chance
  • CBS Sports Network
  • CBS Sports Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Social Issues
AUSTRALIA
Old People's Home For 4 Year Olds
  • Endemol Shine Australia
  • ABC
  • Gold
Documentary Social Issues
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
My Greatest Dishes
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Sidney Street / Food Network UK
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Best Animation
ACC Network on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Streaming Esports
E:60 "2-Player"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Streaming Streaming Esports
History & Society
USA
Football is US: The College Game
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Documentary History & Society
Sports Program Open & Titles
Monday Night Football Open
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Best Production Design/Art Direction
NBA Countdown Christmas
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Best Animation
NFL on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation