Winners Gallery

Back to Search
TALK/INTERVIEW SPECIAL
This Ain’t Your Average Talk Show
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • The Creative Coalition
  • The Creative Coalition
Entertainment Special TALK/INTERVIEW SPECIAL
  • Tim Daly - Actor/Executive Producer
  • Robin Bronk - Executive Producer
  • Erich Bergen - Actor/Producer
  • Edie Falco - Actor
  • Jim Gaffigan - Actor
  • Rosie O'Donnell - Actor
  • Zachary Levi - Actor
  • Sarah Paulson - Actor
  • Bob Saget - Actor
  • Iliza Shlesinger - Actor
  • Aisha Tyler - Actor
  • Carrie Ann Inaba - Actor
  • MAJOR - Singer/Songwriter

2020 Winners

Streaming Comedy
NEW ZEALAND
Educators Series 2
  • South Pacific Pictures
  • TVNZ OnDemand
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Comedy
Drama
NEW ZEALAND
The Sounds
  • South Pacific Pictures
  • CBC / Acorn / Sky NZ and co-production partner Shaftesbury
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Drama
NEW ZEALAND
Westside Series 6
  • South Pacific Pictures
  • Three
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
TELENOVELAS
Wild Land
  • SP TelevisÌ£o, S.A.
  • SIC- Sociedade Independente de Comunicação
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special TELENOVELAS
Performing Arts Special
UNITED KINGDOM
Riverdance 25th Anniversary Show
  • Stanza Media Limited
  • NRK (Norway)
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Performing Arts Special
Brand Image
SWEDEN
THIS IS NEXAM CHEMICAL
  • Stark Film AB
  • NEXAM CHEMICAL
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Brand Image
Current Affairs
UNITED KINGDOM
Grayson Perry's Big American Road Trip
  • Swan Films/Channel 4, UK
  • Distributed by All3Media International
  • Finalist
Documentary Current Affairs
Lifestyle Program
Oldies online
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting company
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting company
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
STREAMING SOCIAL JUSTICE
Are Latinxs Racist? | Radar 2020 | Episode 1
  • Telemundo
  • Telemundo
  • Finalist
Streaming STREAMING SOCIAL JUSTICE
Best Sound Design
100 Días Para Enamorarnos
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Sound Design