Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Performance by an Actor
Raksasa
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
  • Edmund Dion Lim - Executive Producer
  • M. Raihan Halim - Writer-Director
  • Asra Aman - Executive Producer
  • Ima Juma’on - Producer
  • Alia Farhana - Scriptwriter
  • Lim Kay Tong - Actor
  • Syahirah Khamezi - Assistant Director
  • Hani Halim - Second Assistant Director
  • Noorman Nordin - Director of Photography
  • Sabariah Ramilan, Ezra Farabi, Farlina Mohamed, Rachel Ng - Content Development
  • Yusnita Yacob, Siti Zalinah Adam, Iskandar Sa'ad, Nurzawani Jamaluddin, Durrani Mazlan, Farhana Zolkifli - Branding & Marketing
  • Zaini Nasser - Editor
  • Burtt See - Sound Mixer
  • KL Post - Colourgrading
  • CraveFX - Visual Effects
  • Second Skin Studio - Animatronics
  • Supernova Media Sdn. Bhd. - Audio Post

2020 Winners

Docudrama
UNITED KINGDOM
Ambulance
  • Banijay Rights
  • Dragonfly Film and Television for BBC One
  • Gold
Documentary Docudrama
Crime Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Bäckström
  • Banijay Rights
  • Yellow Bird, ARD Degeto and Film I Vast for CMore / TV4
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Crime Drama
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Caliphate
  • Banijay Rights
  • Filmlance International AB for SVT
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Drama
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Australia for Network Ten
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
Portrait Artist of the Year
  • Banijay Rights
  • Storyvault Films for Sky Arts
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Family Programs
TV MOVIE
UNITED KINGDOM
Responsible Child
  • Banijay Rights
  • Kudos in association with 72 Films and BBC for BBC Two
  • Gold
Entertainment Special TV MOVIE
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Thin Ice
  • Banijay Rights
  • Yellow Bird for TV4
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Drama
Cultural Issues
UNITED KINGDOM
United Shades of America
  • Banijay Rights
  • Objective Productions for CNN
  • Gold
Documentary Cultural Issues
Best Sound Design
GERMANY
Das Boot, Season 2
  • Bavaria Fiction
  • Sky Studios
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Sound Design
Best Costume Design
GERMANY
Das Boot, Season 2
  • Bavaria Fiction
  • Sky Studios
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Costume Design