Winners Gallery

Back to Search
SPECIAL EVENT
Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space
  • Gold
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • Discovery Channel
  • Discovery Channel and Science Channel and Storied Media
Entertainment Special SPECIAL EVENT
  • Chris Jacobs - Host
  • Aaron Fishman - Executive Producer, Storied Media
  • Michael Miller - Executive Producer, Storied Media
  • Eddie Delbridge - Co-Executive Producer
  • Kevin Harding - Co-Executive Producer
  • Ron de Moraes - Director
  • Scott Lewers - Executive Producer, Discovery & Science Channel
  • Caroline Perez - Executive Producer, Discovery & Science Channel
  • Gretchen Eisele - Executive Producer, Discovery & Science Channel
  • Kristen Variola - SVP Multi-Platform Prod & Digital Strategy, Discovery & Science Channel
  • Todd Hoffman - Executive Producer, Storied Media
  • Gayle DePoli - Technical Producer
  • Dave Boone - Consulting Producer
  • Christian Davenport - Co-host and Consulting Producer
  • David Kerley - Reporter
  • Tarin Laughlin - Co-Executive Producer
  • Cindy Mori - VP Talent, Discovery & Own
  • Paige Sinker - Coordinator, Multiplatform Production & Global Casting, Discovery
  • Heather Sokolow - VP Production Management

2020 Winners

Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
LEGO Masters Australia
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Australia in association with the Nine Network Australia
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Family Programs
Reality TV Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
SAS: Who Dares Wins
  • Banijay Rights
  • Minnow Films for Channel 4
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Reality TV Drama
Human Concerns
UNITED KINGDOM
Stacey Dooley Investigates: The Whale Hunters
  • Banijay Rights
  • Chatterbox Films for BBC Three
  • Silver
Documentary Human Concerns
Educational/Instructional
UNITED KINGDOM
The School That Tried To End Racism
  • Banijay Rights
  • Proper Content for Channel 4
  • Silver
Documentary Educational/Instructional
Drama
GERMANY
Das Boot, Season 2
  • Bavaria Fiction
  • Sky Studios
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Drama
Documentary/Information Program Promotion
UNITED KINGDOM
Napoleon
  • BBC Studios
  • BBC Earth
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Documentary/Information Program Promotion
THE ARTS
SINGAPORE
Art of Craft
  • BEACH HOUSE PICTURES PTE LTD
  • CCTV9
  • Silver
Documentary THE ARTS
Licensing/Branding Promotion
SINGAPORE
Dinda – The Voice of Barcelona Bekasi
  • beIN SPORTS Asia
  • beIN Asia Pacific
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Licensing/Branding Promotion
Community Portraits
SINGAPORE
Borderlands
  • BIRMANDOG
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Silver
Documentary Community Portraits
Human Rights
AUSTRALIA
Maralinga Tjarutja
  • Blackfella Films Pty Ltd
  • Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Silver
Documentary Human Rights