Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Drama
Last Madame
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Toggle
Entertainment Program Drama
  • Jean Yeo - Executive Producer
  • Pedro Tan - Executive Producer
  • Jolene Seah - Co-Executive Producer
  • Sophia Foo - Production Manager
  • Fong Hing Loong - Director of Photography
  • Fong Heng Kit - Director of Photography
  • Jeroin "Weng" Salvador - Editor
  • Tan Thian Huat - Production Designer
  • Charles Yang - Art Director
  • Xu Ying Ying - Wardrobe Stylist

2020 Winners

Best Writing
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Writing
Best Performance by an Actress
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Editing
NETHERLANDS
Creating Opportunities
  • Veldkamp Produkties BV
  • SiNTLUCAS
  • Gold
Craft: Films/Productions Editing
Health/Medical Information
SINGAPORE
This Is What I Hear - Finding My Way
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
  • Gold
Documentary Health/Medical Information
Science & Technology
UNITED KINGDOM
BLACK HOLE HUNTERS AKA HOW TO SEE A BLACK HOLE: THE UNIVERSE’S GREATEST MYSTERY
  • WINDFALL FILMS
  • Smithsonian Channel
  • Gold
Documentary Science & Technology
History & Society
UNITED KINGDOM
BRITAIN'S VIKING GRAVEYARD
  • WINDFALL FILMS
  • NOVA
  • Gold
Documentary History & Society
Drama
GERMANY
Bauhaus - A New Era
  • ZDF German Television
  • ZDF German Television
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Drama
Docudrama
GERMANY
Last Breath
  • ZDF German Television
  • ZDF German Television
  • Gold
Documentary Docudrama
Music
GERMANY
The Kuehn Brothers. Jazz across Borders
  • ZDF German Television
  • ZDF German Television
  • Gold
Documentary Music
Current Affairs
GERMANY
Unviolable
  • ZDF German Television
  • ZDF German Television
  • Gold
Documentary Current Affairs