Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Nature & Wildlife
Wild City: Forest Life
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • BEACH HOUSE PICTURES PTE LTD
  • MediaCorp Channel NewsAsia
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
  • David Attenborough - Narrator
  • Claire Clements - Producer / Camera Operator
  • Jocelyn Little - Executive Producer
  • Shalini Selliah - Production Manager
  • Zihan Ruslan - Production Coordinator
  • Sam Lewis - Specialist Camera Operator
  • Mock Yong-Jie Aidan - Camera Assistant
  • Ong Chung Li Elliott James - Camera Assistant
  • Emmanuel Goh Shyue Chian - Camera Assistant
  • Razin Ramzi - Editor
  • Jerry Teo - Supervising Sound Editor
  • Max Khoo De Yuan - Assistant Producer
  • Cristian Lim - Annotation
  • Paul Stevens - Post Supervisor
  • Syuhrah Samad - Post Producer
  • Peter Pang - Technical Support
  • Irwin Irwan - Graphics
  • Nico S.T. Tiong - Online Editor
  • Jemma Sng - Assistant Editor
  • Leslie Cheong - Assistant Editor

2020 Winners

Sports Documentary
Patricio Manuel: A Fighter's Chance
  • CBS Sports Network
  • CBS Sports Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Social Issues
AUSTRALIA
Old People's Home For 4 Year Olds
  • Endemol Shine Australia
  • ABC
  • Gold
Documentary Social Issues
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
My Greatest Dishes
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Sidney Street / Food Network UK
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Best Animation
ACC Network on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Streaming Esports
E:60 "2-Player"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Streaming Streaming Esports
History & Society
USA
Football is US: The College Game
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Documentary History & Society
Sports Program Open & Titles
Monday Night Football Open
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Best Production Design/Art Direction
NBA Countdown Christmas
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Best Animation
NFL on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Sports Documentary
USA
Saturdays in the South: A History of SEC
  • ESPN
  • SEC Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary