Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
Iranian Rap: Rhythm of Rage
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • Bureau of Broadcasting VOA
  • VOA Persian
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
  • Siamak Dehghanpour - Senior Anchor/Producer
  • Rozita Azizi - Social Media Correspondent
  • Reza Nejat - Executive Producer
  • Leili Soltani - Division Director
  • Aurea Nascimento - Operation Manager
  • Behnood Mokri - Entertainment Correspondent
  • Mana Hoseini - Line Producer
  • Siavash Alipour - VJ, Producer
  • Emad Mahdavi - Coordinator

2020 Winners

TELENOVELAS
USA
Pasion de Gavilanes Season 2
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Entertainment Special TELENOVELAS
Best Camerawork
USA
El Marginal Season 4
  • Telemundo Streaming Studios/ Underground Producciones
  • Netflix
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
History & Society
HONG KONG
Big Big Old World
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Childrens/Youth
HONG KONG
Forever Young At Heart
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Best Narration
HONG KONG
No Poverty Land
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Narration
Entertainment Program Promotion
HONG KONG
Stars Academy
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Promotion/Open & IDs Entertainment Program Promotion
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
A Little Closer
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Film
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
Missed Calls
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Film
Best Original Music/Lyrics
AUSTRIA
Cher and the loneliest Elephant
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A Co-Production of TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS SMITHSONIAN NETWORKS NUTSHELL TV in association with TWO WISE MONKEYS
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Original Music/Lyrics
Best Student Film
SOUTH AFRICA
Sorry For Your Loss
  • The Animation School
  • Digital Animation
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Film