Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
Iranian Rap: Rhythm of Rage
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • Bureau of Broadcasting VOA
  • VOA Persian
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
  • Siamak Dehghanpour - Senior Anchor/Producer
  • Rozita Azizi - Social Media Correspondent
  • Reza Nejat - Executive Producer
  • Leili Soltani - Division Director
  • Aurea Nascimento - Operation Manager
  • Behnood Mokri - Entertainment Correspondent
  • Mana Hoseini - Line Producer
  • Siavash Alipour - VJ, Producer
  • Emad Mahdavi - Coordinator

2020 Winners

Sports Documentary
Tatis: The Rise of El Niño
  • MLB Network
  • MLB Network
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Sports Program Promotion
SPAIN
NBA
  • Movistar+
  • MOVISTAR+
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Promotion
Nature & Wildlife
GERMANY
Bee wild!
  • nautilusfilm GmbH
  • nautilusfilm GmbH for NDR & ARTE
  • Finalist
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Health/Medical Information
JAPAN
Eyes in a Crisis
  • NHK(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
  • NHK
  • Finalist
Documentary Health/Medical Information
Biography/Profiles
JAPAN
Hideaki Anno: The Final Challenge of Evangelion
  • NHK(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
  • NHK/ NHK ENTERPRISES, INC/ Slow Hand Corporation
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Coverage of Breaking News
JAPAN
Myanmar Coup: Digital Resistance
  • NHK(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
  • NHK, NHK Global Media Services
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Breaking News
Drama
SINGAPORE
After Dark - Dinner Date
  • Oak 3 Films Pte Ltd
  • Oak 3 Films
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Editing
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Editing