Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Lifestyle Program
Your Home Made Perfect
  • Bronze
  • Series Entry
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Remarkable Television / BBC Two
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
  • Kitty Walshe - Executive Producer
  • Joff Wilson - Executive Producer
  • Susan King - Director of Production
  • Sarah Boyce - Production Executive

2020 Winners

Nature & Wildlife
AUSTRIA
Cute little Killers
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • Gold
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Nature & Wildlife
AUSTRIA
Dragons & Damsels
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios
  • Gold
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Nature & Wildlife
AUSTRIA
Okavango - River of Dreams
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS / WILDLIFE FILMS production in co-production with THIRTEEN PRODUCTIONS LLC, DOCLIGHTS/NDR NATURFILM in association with PBS CPB ARTE FRANCE / Unité Découverte et Connaissance, National Geographic Channels and SVT
  • Gold
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Writing
AUSTRIA
Okavango - River of Dreams
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS / WILDLIFE FILMS production in co-production with THIRTEEN PRODUCTIONS LLC, DOCLIGHTS/NDR NATURFILM in association with PBS CPB ARTE FRANCE / Unité Découverte et Connaissance, National Geographic Channels and SVT
  • Gold
Craft: Films/Productions Writing
Science & Technology
AUSTRIA
The Sun - Inferno in the Sky
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios
  • Gold
Documentary Science & Technology
Cinematography
AUSTRIA
Whale Wisdom
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS production in co-production with DOCLIGHTS / NDR NATURFILM in association with ARTE FRANCE / Unité Découverte et Connaissance produced by WILD LOGIC
  • Gold
Craft: Films/Productions Cinematography
Nature & Wildlife
AUSTRIA
Whale Wisdom
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS production in co-production with DOCLIGHTS / NDR NATURFILM in association with ARTE FRANCE / Unité Découverte et Connaissance produced by WILD LOGIC
  • Gold
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Best Student Film
SOUTH AFRICA
Sleep Mode
  • The Animation School
  • The Animation School
  • Gold
Student Best Student Film
Best Student Film
SOUTH AFRICA
The Boy and The Robin
  • The Animation School
  • The Animation School
  • Gold
Student Best Student Film
Best Student Film
SOUTH AFRICA
The Sugarcane Man
  • The Animation School
  • The Animation School
  • Gold
Student Best Student Film