Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Student Film
The Times We Shared
  • Finalist
  • Student Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • Temasek Polytechnic
Student Best Student Film
  • CLARA CHOO KAILIN - Producer
  • LOH WEI QI VICKY - Director
  • CHAN YANG HENG - Assistant Director
  • HO WEI JIAN - Assistant Producer
  • TIA SHENG YING AARON - Director of Photography
  • PNG YEW CHENG PENDA - Camera Assistant
  • NUR HAZELENA BTE ZAINI - Editor
  • JOSHUA LEE JING HENG - Production Designer
  • GOH QIAN QI - Set Decorator
  • JOSIAH LEONG YUAN RUI - Sound Recordist/Mixer

2020 Winners

Sports Special
USA
Stories of Women in Sports: 2020 Animated Vignette Series
  • CBS Sports Network
  • CBS Sports Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Special
Best Direction
That Animal Rescue Show
  • CBS Studios
  • Paramount+
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Graphic Design
SINGAPORE
Tuesday Report -Streets of Memory 3
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Graphic Design
Human Concerns
HONG KONG
SAVE POLYU
  • Civic Journalists Limited
  • Hong Kong Citizen News
  • Gold
Documentary Human Concerns
SOCIAL JUSTICE
SPAIN
THE PSYCHIATRIST OF ALEPPO
  • CRTVE
  • News Services of TVE (Is a Own production) and Broadcast by The Program´s En Portada by LA 2 of RTVE
  • Gold
Documentary SOCIAL JUSTICE
SPECIAL EVENT
Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space
  • Discovery Channel
  • Discovery Channel and Science Channel and Storied Media
  • Gold
Entertainment Special SPECIAL EVENT
Human Concerns
Why We Hate
  • Discovery Channel
  • Discovery Channel
  • Gold
Documentary Human Concerns
Social Issues
Why We Hate
  • Discovery Channel
  • Discovery Channel
  • Gold
Documentary Social Issues
Music
GERMANY
Beethoven's Ninth: Symphony for the World
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Gold
Documentary Music
SOCIAL JUSTICE
GERMANY
The Price of Poverty
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • Founders' Valley
  • Gold
Documentary SOCIAL JUSTICE