Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Student Film
Scavenger
  • Finalist
  • Student Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic
Student Best Student Film
  • Nicholas Ong Kok Weng - Director
  • Bernice Ng Kai Lin - Producer
  • Tan Min Ying Izelle - Assistant Director
  • Lim Sze Yuan Derrik - Director of Photography
  • Muhammad Aqil Naim - Gaffer
  • Ella Mellisa Puteri Bte Mohamed Yusof - Editor
  • Ihsan Bin Abdul Rahim - Production Designer
  • Lai Hui Min Rachel - Set Decorator
  • Tan Jia-Hao Matthew - Sound Recordist/Mixer

2020 Winners

Entertainment Program Promotion
HONG KONG
Stars Academy
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Promotion/Open & IDs Entertainment Program Promotion
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
A Little Closer
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Film
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
Missed Calls
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Film
Best Original Music/Lyrics
AUSTRIA
Cher and the loneliest Elephant
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A Co-Production of TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS SMITHSONIAN NETWORKS NUTSHELL TV in association with TWO WISE MONKEYS
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Original Music/Lyrics
Best Student Film
SOUTH AFRICA
Sorry For Your Loss
  • The Animation School
  • Digital Animation
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Film
Corporate Social Responsibility
UNITED KINGDOM
International Men's Day 2021
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • SCB
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Corporate Social Responsibility
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Rules of the Game
  • The Forge Entertainment Ltd.
  • The Forge for BBC One, UK in association with All3Media International
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Drama
Best News Documentary/Special
Undercover Asia 8 - The Ugly Side Of Beauty
  • The Moving Visuals Co Pte Ltd.
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
NEWS: PROGRAM Best News Documentary/Special
TOURISM
SPAIN
Visit Andorra
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe & Africa
  • Disney Channel
  • Bronze
Corporate Image TOURISM
Best Investigative Report
SINGAPORE
Undercover Asia 8 - Shipwreck Robberies
  • Third Floor Pictures
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Investigative Report