Winners Gallery

Back to Search
TV MOVIE
Raksasa
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
Entertainment Special TV MOVIE
  • Edmund Dion Lim - Executive Producer
  • M. Raihan Halim - Writer-Director
  • Asra Aman - Executive Producer
  • Ima Juma’on - Producer
  • Alia Farhana - Scriptwriter
  • Syahirah Khamezi - Assistant Director
  • Hani Halim - Second Assistant Director
  • Noorman Nordin - Director of Photography
  • Sabariah Ramilan, Ezra Farabi, Farlina Mohamed, Rachel Ng - Content Development
  • Yusnita Yacob, Siti Zalinah Adam, Iskandar Sa'ad, Nurzawani Jamaluddin, Durrani Mazlan, Farhana Zolkifli - Branding & Marketing
  • Zaini Nasser - Editor
  • Burtt See - Sound Mixer
  • KL Post - Colourgrading
  • CraveFX - Visual Effects
  • Second Skin Studio - Animatronics
  • Supernova Media Sdn. Bhd. - Audio Post

2020 Winners

History & Society
McCarthy
  • American Experience
  • PBS
  • Silver
Documentary History & Society
History & Society
The Vote
  • American Experience
  • PBS
  • Silver
Documentary History & Society
Childrens/Youth
UNITED KINGDOM
All Of Our Shadows
  • Animage Films Limited
  • Ruth Beni, Director
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Educational/Instructional
CANADA
180 DAYS / 180 JOURS
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Télé-Québec
  • Silver
Documentary Educational/Instructional
Employee Engagement
BELGIUM
January, 2050
  • B 4 mountain
  • Intranet
  • Silver
Corporate Image Employee Engagement
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Adult Material
  • Banijay Rights
  • Fifty Fathoms for Channel 4
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Drama
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Deadwater Fell
  • Banijay Rights
  • Kudos for Channel 4
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Drama
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
Don't
  • Banijay Rights
  • Banijay Studios North America for ABC Network
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Family Programs
Lifestyle Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine North America production for HGTV US
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
LEGO Masters Australia
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Australia in association with the Nine Network Australia
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Family Programs