Winners Gallery

Back to Search
National Affairs
LEBANON, BETWEEN TWO EVILS
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • TURKEY
  • TRT WORLD
  • OFF THE GRID
Documentary National Affairs
  • MOUHSSINE ENNAIMI - DIRECTOR-PRODUCER
  • ALEXANDRA PAULIAT - WRITER
  • MOUHSSINE ENNAIMI - WRITER
  • RAMI AYSHA - LEBANON PRODUCER
  • HAKAN HOCAOGLU - PICTURES
  • FATIH KIBAR - EDITOR
  • MAHMUT SAMI CAVUS - MOTION GRAPHICS
  • RAMI HABOU HATAB - TRANSLATION
  • AMY ANDERSON - SCRIPT EDITOR
  • KAMALI MELBOURNE - NARRATOR
  • ALEXANDRA PAULIAT - EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
  • MOUHSSINE ENNAIMI - EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

2020 Winners

Educational/Instructional
SWEDEN
Oldies Online - Covid 19 Edition
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Educational/Instructional
Best Sound Design
USA
Malverde, El Santo Patrón
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Sound Design
Best Production Design/Art Direction
USA
Malverde, El Santo Patrón
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
TELENOVELAS
USA
Pasion de Gavilanes Season 2
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Entertainment Special TELENOVELAS
Best Camerawork
USA
El Marginal Season 4
  • Telemundo Streaming Studios/ Underground Producciones
  • Netflix
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
History & Society
HONG KONG
Big Big Old World
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Childrens/Youth
HONG KONG
Forever Young At Heart
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Best Narration
HONG KONG
No Poverty Land
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Narration
Entertainment Program Promotion
HONG KONG
Stars Academy
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Promotion/Open & IDs Entertainment Program Promotion
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
A Little Closer
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Temasek Polytechnic
  • Bronze
Student Best Student Film