Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Childrens/Youth
BIA
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • ARGENTINA
  • The Walt Disney Company LATAM
  • Disney Channel Latin America
Entertainment Special Childrens/Youth
  • Cecilia Mendonça - Head of Disney Branded Content Development
  • Javier Castany - Head of Kids & Family Productions
  • Mariela Lebrero - Sr. Manager, Disney Branded Content Development
  • Guilherme Lessa - Manager, Disney Branded Productions
  • Martín Pla - Manager, Disney Branded Productions
  • Diego Carbajal - Manager, Disney Branded Productions
  • Cesar Markus - Pegsa Group SA
  • Marcos Casares - Nonstop SA
  • Agustín Pichot - Pegsa Group SA
  • Juan Makintach - Pegsa Group SA
  • Fernando Rizzi - Pegsa Group SA
  • Patricio Rabuffetti - Nonstop SA
  • Gastón Gualco - Nonstop SA
  • Sergio Nugoli - Nonstop SA
  • Jorge Bechara - Director
  • Daniel De Felippo - Director
  • Marina Efron - Writer
  • Carmen López Areal - Writer

2020 Winners

Sustainable Development
ARGENTINA
Sounds of Future Ocean
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Corporate Image Sustainable Development
Green Promotion
ARGENTINA
Sounds of Future Ocean
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Green Promotion
Contest/Special Promotion
SPAIN
Tragedies Special
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe & Africa
  • National Geographic
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Contest/Special Promotion
Social Good
TURKEY
Admired Women
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe and Africa
  • FOX
  • Gold
Corporate Image Social Good
Best Use of Technology
JAPAN
Day n Nite
  • TOKYO / TAIYO KIKAKU
  • KOJOE
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Use of Technology
Streaming Music Video
JAPAN
Day n Nite
  • TOKYO / TAIYO KIKAKU
  • KOJOE
  • Gold
Streaming Streaming Music Video
Special Visual Effects: Promotion/Open & IDs
BRAZIL
Formula1 2018 GP Brasil
  • TV Globo
  • TV Globo
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Special Visual Effects: Promotion/Open & IDs
Best Performance by an Actor
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Comedy
Best Writing
UNITED KINGDOM
Fleabag - Series 2
  • Two Brothers Pictures
  • BBC Three and Amazon Prime Video
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Writing