Winners Gallery

Back to Search
TRAVEL & TOURISM
Grounded
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
Documentary TRAVEL & TOURISM
  • Ng Yuina - Executive Producer
  • Allister D’Souza - Producer
  • Ai Nie Wong - Field Producer (KL)
  • Barnaby Lo - Field Producer (MNL)
  • Raszman bin Abdul Rasid - Cameramen
  • Liew Kek Hian - Cameramen (KL)
  • Robert Malicsi - Cameramen (MNL)
  • Melanie Foo Campbell - Video Editor
  • Cindrey Yip - Colourist
  • Surya Adhi - Colourist
  • Andrea Valentina - Graphics
  • Brain Francis - Graphics

2020 Winners

Best Editing
ARGENTINA
Bios Spinetta
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • Nat Geo
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Editing
Animated Program
ARGENTINA
Nivis
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • Disney Latin America
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Childrens/Youth
ARGENTINA
O11CE
  • The Walt Disney Company Latin America
  • Disney Latin America
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Entertainment Program Promotion
SPAIN
Vis a Vis Un Nuevo Universo Tributo a Maca
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe & Africa
  • Vis a Vis
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Entertainment Program Promotion
Camerawork: Promotion/Open & IDs
TURKEY
FOX NEW SEASON TVC
  • The Walt Disney Company, Europe and Africa
  • FOX
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Camerawork: Promotion/Open & IDs
Nature & Wildlife
JAPAN
I Am a Swan
  • TULIP-TV INC.
  • TULIP-TV INC.
  • Finalist
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Best Direction
NEW ZEALAND
"Country Calendar - Mussel Man"
  • TVNZ
  • TVNZ
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Lifestyle Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Escape To The Chateau: Make Do And Mend
  • Two Rivers Media & Chateau TV/Channel 4, UK
  • Distributed by All3Media International
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Branded Documentary
USA
Dear Santa
  • UM Studios
  • United States Postal Service
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Branded Documentary
History & Society
SINGAPORE
A Frame In Time
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society