Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Science & Technology
NOVA - The Planets - Series
  • Bronze
  • Series Entry
  • USA
  • WGBH
  • WGBH | PBS
Documentary Science & Technology
  • Julia Cort - Executive Producer
  • Chris Schmidt - Executive Producer
  • Andrew Cohen - Executive Producer for BBC Studios
  • Bill Gardner - Executive in Charge
  • Zoe Heron - Series Producer
  • Gideon Bradshaw - Series Producer
  • Stephen Cooter - Series Director; Producer and Director [Mars, Jupiter]
  • Martin Johnson - Producer and Director [Inner Worlds, Ice Worlds]
  • Nic Stacey - Producer and Director [Saturn]
  • Paul Crosby - Editor [Inner Worlds, Mars, Jupiter, Saturn, Ice Worlds]
  • Lousie Salkow - Editor [Inner Worlds, Ice Worlds]
  • Graeme Dawson - Editor [Mars, Jupiter]
  • Ged Murphy - Editor [Saturn]

2020 Winners

Biography/Profiles
An Angel Found Her Wings
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Editing
Dave and Drago - All Seasons
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Editing
Sports Program Open & Titles
House of the Rising Sun
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Bronze
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Animation: Promotion/Open & IDs
US Open: A New York Luau
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Bronze
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Animation: Promotion/Open & IDs
Best Camerawork
CANADA
Disasters at Sea: Marine Electric
  • Exploration Productions Inc. - Discovery Channel Canada
  • Discovery Canada
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Best Screenplay
NEW ZEALAND
Runaway Millionaires
  • Fearless Productions Ltd
  • TVNZ
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Screenplay
Best Direction
NEW ZEALAND
Runaway Millionaires
  • Fearless Productions Ltd
  • TVNZ
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Direction
Tourism
DENMARK
Fjordlandet - let the saga begin
  • Fjordlandet
  • Produced by
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Tourism
Station/Network ID
FRANCE
Promotion/Open & IDs Station/Network ID
Promotional Program
FRANCE
Westerns
  • France 3
  • France 3
  • Bronze
Promotion/Open & IDs Promotional Program