Winners Gallery

Back to Search
History & Society
Al Jazeera Correspondent - Fascism in the Family
  • Gold
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
Documentary History & Society
  • Barbara Serra - Correspondent, Al Jazeera English
  • Paul Sapin - Director/Producer, Xray Specs
  • Paul Lang - Director of Photography, Xray Specs
  • Mark Elliot - Editor, Xray Specs
  • Malou Visco Comandini - Field Producer, Xray Specs
  • Noha El-Sayed - Senior Producer, Al Jazeera English
  • Farid Barsoum - Executive Producer, Al Jazeera English

2020 Winners

TELENOVELAS
La Suerte de Loli
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special TELENOVELAS
Best Editing
HONG KONG
Death By Zero
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Editing
Station/Image Promotion
HONG KONG
Hong Kong Relaunch
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Station/Image Promotion
Culinary Program
HONG KONG
Lady Cook
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Best Performance by an Actress
HONG KONG
Selena Lee in Barrack O'Karma
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Best Innovation
HONG KONG
Sidewalk Scientist Coronavirus Special
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Innovation
Biography/Profiles
HONG KONG
Stanley Ho Special
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Corporate Social Responsibility Not For Profit
HONG KONG
TVB Dares to Care
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Corporate Social Responsibility Not For Profit
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
Huan Express
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Film
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
Ixora Flower
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Film