Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Feature Documentaries
Step Into Paradise
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • AUSTRALIA
  • Blackfella Films Pty Ltd
  • The Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Films Feature Documentaries
  • Amanda Blue - Director
  • Darren Dale - Producer
  • Fran Moore - Producer
  • Bonnie Elliott ACS - Director of Photography
  • Jane Usher - Editor
  • Amanda Brown - Composer
  • Nick Wales - Composer
  • Charlotte Mars - Associate Producer
  • Amanda Blue - Writer
  • Jacob Hickey - Writer

2020 Winners

News Program Open & Titles
BRAZIL
FANTÁSTICO - OPENING
  • GLOBO - Globo Design Center
  • GLOBO TV
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs News Program Open & Titles
Use of Technology
BRAZIL
OLYMPIC MAGIC BOX
  • GLOBO - Globo Design Center
  • TV GLOBO
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Use of Technology
Special Visual Effects
BRAZIL
Quanto Mais Vida Melhor
  • GLOBO - Globo Design Center
  • TV GLOBO
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Special Visual Effects
Special Visual Effects
BRAZIL
Um Lugar ao Sol
  • GLOBO - Globo Design Center
  • TV GLOBO
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Special Visual Effects
Sports Entertainment
BRAZIL
Italo's Park
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • Canal OFF
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Biography/Profiles
BRAZIL
Janaínas: Sea Goddesses
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • Canal OFF
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Social Issues
BRAZIL
O Enigma da Energia Escura
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Cultural Issues
BRAZIL
O Tempo que a Gente Tem
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Documentary Cultural Issues
Best Performance by an Actor
BRAZIL
Sessão de Terapia
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Drama
BRAZIL
Sessão de Terapia
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama