Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Educational/Instructional
Oldies Online - Covid 19 Edition
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • SWEDEN
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
Entertainment Program Educational/Instructional
  • Lotta Berglind - Producer/Jarowskij
  • Maria Hedvall - Editor/Freelance
  • Fredrik Quistbergh - Project manager/UR
  • Magnus Larsson - Executive producer/Jarowskij
  • Ulrik Pegelow - Photo/Freelance
  • David Nilsson - Photo/Freelance
  • Anders Carlborg - Movie editor/Jarowskij
  • Sara Gustafsson - Head of department/UR
  • Åsa Johansson - Project manager/Jarowskij
  • Lina Zacharias - Traffic/UR

2020 Winners

Best Host
SINGAPORE
Cooking For A Cause - Darren Lim
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Host
Human Concerns
SINGAPORE
Cooking For A Cause - India Patients
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Concerns
Best Sound Design
SINGAPORE
Crouching Tiger Hidden Ghost
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Sound Design
Mini-Series
SINGAPORE
Crouching Tiger Hidden Ghost
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Mini-Series
Social Issues
CANADA
On Duty 24⁄7 ⁄ De garde 24⁄7
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Sports Documentary
USA
Once Upon A Time in Queens
  • Awards Insider
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Educational/Instructional
UNITED KINGDOM
Inside Chernobyl with Ben Fogle
  • Banijay Rights
  • Remarkable for Channel 5
  • Finalist
Documentary Educational/Instructional
Social Issues
UNITED KINGDOM
Leigh-Anne: Race, Pop & Power
  • Banijay Rights
  • Dragonfly Film and Television for BBC Three
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
My Ballerina
  • Banijay Rights
  • Banijay Studios Italy for Canale 5
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
RFDS: Royal Flying Doctor Service
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Banks for Seven Network Australia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama