Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Educational/Instructional
Oldies Online - Covid 19 Edition
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • SWEDEN
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
Entertainment Program Educational/Instructional
  • Lotta Berglind - Producer/Jarowskij
  • Maria Hedvall - Editor/Freelance
  • Fredrik Quistbergh - Project manager/UR
  • Magnus Larsson - Executive producer/Jarowskij
  • Ulrik Pegelow - Photo/Freelance
  • David Nilsson - Photo/Freelance
  • Anders Carlborg - Movie editor/Jarowskij
  • Sara Gustafsson - Head of department/UR
  • Åsa Johansson - Project manager/Jarowskij
  • Lina Zacharias - Traffic/UR

2020 Winners

Business & Finance
SINGAPORE
Ahead Of Their Time 2: Lonely Planet & Airbnb
  • SORAHOUSE
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary Business & Finance
TELENOVELAS
Star Hill
  • SP TelevisÌ£o, S.A.
  • SIC- Sociedade Independente de Comunicação
  • Bronze
Entertainment Special TELENOVELAS
Educational/Instructional
SWEDEN
Oldies Online - Covid 19 Edition
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Educational/Instructional
Best Sound Design
USA
Malverde, El Santo Patrón
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Sound Design
Best Production Design/Art Direction
USA
Malverde, El Santo Patrón
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
TELENOVELAS
USA
Pasion de Gavilanes Season 2
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Entertainment Special TELENOVELAS
Best Camerawork
USA
El Marginal Season 4
  • Telemundo Streaming Studios/ Underground Producciones
  • Netflix
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
History & Society
HONG KONG
Big Big Old World
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Childrens/Youth
HONG KONG
Forever Young At Heart
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Best Narration
HONG KONG
No Poverty Land
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Narration