Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Sports Documentary
Brick by Brick: Inside Access with the San Francisco 49ers
  • Silver
  • Series Entry
  • USA
  • San Francisco 49ers
  • 49ers.com
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
  • Robert Alberino - Executive Producer
  • Wil Blackwell - Director of Production
  • Josh Conner - Producer
  • Nate Steele - Producer
  • Nick Schebetta - Producer
  • Sarina Soriano - Producer
  • Steven Garcea - Producer
  • Daniel Mapes - Producer

2020 Winners

Culinary Program
AUSTRALIA
My Kitchen Rules Australia
  • Endemol Shine International
  • Seven Studios Australia / Seven Network Australia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Archer
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • FX Networks
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Network Ten
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Childrens/Youth
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Junior USA
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • One Potato Two Potato / Endemol Shine North America
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Virtual Hero
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Rubius / Movistar+ / Zeppelin / Stories Grupo Planeta / Snofokk
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Heroes
Last to Let You Down
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Heroes
Sports Program Promotion
MLB Sunday Night Baseball - "The Throne"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Promotion
Sports Entertainment
The Philly Special
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Entertainment
Zion Williamson Lottery Feature
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Entertainment
Sports Documentary
The Good The Bad The Hungry
  • ESPN Films
  • 30 for 30
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary