Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Original Music
Lessons of Auschwitz: VR tribute by school students
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • RUSSIA
  • RT
  • RT
Craft: Films/Productions Original Music
  • Kirill Karnovich-Valua - Creative director
  • Denis Semionov - Director, art direction
  • Revaz Todua - Designer
  • Eldar Salamov - Music & Sound design
  • Peter Theremin - Music & Sound design
  • Ania Fedorova - Producer
  • Elena Medvedeva - Producer
  • Gleb Burashov - Social Media Strategy
  • Lilly Kazakova - PR
  • Ivor Crotty - Producer
  • Margo Tskhovrebova - Administrative Manager
  • Ivan Fursov - Research & data
  • Katya Motyakina - Producer
  • Ekaterina Sidorova - 3D artist
  • Valeria Fimina - Project Manager
  • Vlad Krutenyuk - 3D artist
  • Aleksandr Kryuchkov - Developer
  • Pavel Postnikov - 3D artist
  • Vanya Yunitskiy - Project Manager
  • Aleksey Lushnikov - Developer

2020 Winners

Short Films
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: Far Apart But Close At Heart
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Mini-Series
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Mini-Series
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Climate Change & Sustainability
AUSTRALIA
Songlines: Solutions To Climate Change
  • Australian Broadcasting Corp. Sydney
  • Jane Bardon Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Childrens/Youth
CANADA
Alix and the Wonderfolk / Alix et les Merveilleux
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Radio-Canada (ICI Télé) and Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Lifestyle Program
CANADA
Oh What A Year / Cette année-là
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Fifty
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Israel for YES
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
LEGO Masters USA
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine North America for FOX
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Family Programs
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef UK
  • Banijay Rights
  • Shine Tv in association with Ziji Productions for BBC One
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program