Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Crime Drama
The Winemaker
  • Finalist
  • Series Entry
  • GERMANY
  • good friends Filmproduktions GmbH
  • ZDF / Servus TV
Entertainment Program Crime Drama
  • Andreas Prochaska - Director, Writer
  • Ben von Rönne - Writer
  • Moritz von der Groeben - Producer
  • Heinrich Ambrosch - Producer
  • Thomas Kiennast - Camera
  • Tobias Moretti - Cast
  • Ursina Lardi - Cast
  • Harald Windisch - Cast
  • Fabrizio Romagnoli - Cast
  • Antonia Moretti - Cast

2020 Winners

TELENOVELAS
Star Hill
  • SP TelevisÌ£o, S.A.
  • SIC- Sociedade Independente de Comunicação
  • Bronze
Entertainment Special TELENOVELAS
Educational/Instructional
SWEDEN
Oldies Online - Covid 19 Edition
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Educational/Instructional
Best Sound Design
USA
Malverde, El Santo Patrón
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Sound Design
Best Production Design/Art Direction
USA
Malverde, El Santo Patrón
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
TELENOVELAS
USA
Pasion de Gavilanes Season 2
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Bronze
Entertainment Special TELENOVELAS
Best Camerawork
USA
El Marginal Season 4
  • Telemundo Streaming Studios/ Underground Producciones
  • Netflix
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
History & Society
HONG KONG
Big Big Old World
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Childrens/Youth
HONG KONG
Forever Young At Heart
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Best Narration
HONG KONG
No Poverty Land
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Narration
Entertainment Program Promotion
HONG KONG
Stars Academy
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Bronze
Promotion/Open & IDs Entertainment Program Promotion