Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Performance by an Actor
JUSTICE BOO
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
  • Jean Yeo - Executive Producer
  • Pedro Tan - Executive Producer
  • Kate Yi-En Feng - Co-Executive Producer
  • Goh Ming Siu - Co-Executive Producer
  • Rowena Loh - Co-Executive Producer
  • Kate Yi-En Feng - Writer
  • Goh Ming Siu - Director
  • Scott C. Hillyard - Director
  • Jeroin 'Weng' Salvador - Head of Post Production
  • Fong Hing Loong - Director of Photography
  • Fong Heng Kit - Director of Photography

2020 Winners

Drama
BRAZIL
Sessão de Terapia
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Social Issues
BRAZIL
Sociedade do Cansaço
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • GNT Channel
  • Finalist
Documentary Social Issues
Biography/Profiles
BRAZIL
Women Who Dance With The Ocean
  • Globo Comunicações e Participações SA
  • Canal OFF
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Science & Technology
PHILIPPINES
I Witness: Virus Hunters
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • Finalist
Documentary Science & Technology
Crime Drama
GERMANY
The Winemaker
  • good friends Filmproduktions GmbH
  • ZDF / Servus TV
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Crime Drama
Attitudinal Training
HONG KONG
ViuTV 2022 The Unfinished New Year Image
  • HK Television Entertainment Company Limited
  • ViuTV
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Attitudinal Training
TOURISM
FINLAND
Remixing Lapland
  • House of Lapland
  • House of Lapland
  • Finalist
Corporate Image TOURISM
Best Editing
SINGAPORE
My Mini-Me And Me
  • IFA Media
  • Medicorp
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Editing
Drama
SINGAPORE
My Mini-Me And Me
  • IFA Media
  • Medicorp
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Biography/Profiles
NEW ZEALAND
Mark Hunt - The Fight of His Life
  • Imagination Television Limted
  • Documentary Film
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles