Winners Gallery

Back to Search
News Promotion
„Shapes of America“ – US-Election 2020
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • GERMANY
  • Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF)
  • ZDF
Promotion/Open & IDs News Promotion
  • Thomas Grimm - Head of Marketing, ZDF
  • Stavros Amoutzias - Head of Corporate Design / Program-Marketing 2, ZDF
  • Stefanie Simon - Project Lead On-Air Promotion, ZDF
  • Simone Schreiner - Project Lead Design, ZDF
  • Konrad Wielandt - Creative Director
  • Iris Engler - Design, Animation und Compositing
  • Arne Langenbach - 3D-Animation
  • Oliver Nikelowski - 3D-Animation
  • Michael Schillack - Design, Animation, Compositing
  • Reinhold Binder - Sounddesign
  • Julia Gerhardt - Production

2020 Winners

History & Society
SINGAPORE
A Frame In Time
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society
Comedy
ARGENTINA
ANA
  • ViacomCBS International Studios
  • Comedy Central
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
TOURISM
AUSTRIA
Vienna Sleeping Beauty - Sunrise
  • Vienna Film Commission
  • Vienna Film Commission
  • Finalist
Corporate Image TOURISM
Streaming Documentary
USA
Americans and Guns
  • Voice Of America
  • VOA English Website
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Documentary
Heroes
USA
Cycling Their Activism
  • Voice Of America
  • VOA English Website
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Heroes
SPECIAL REPORT
USA
Free Not Free: Papua Press
  • Voice Of America
  • Voice of America
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES SPECIAL REPORT
Coverage of Continuing News Story
USA
New York Paused
  • Voice Of America
  • VOA English Website
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Coverage of Continuing News Story
Best Nonfiction Series
StartUP Africa
  • Voice Of America
  • Voice of America
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Nonfiction Series
International Affairs
USA
Turkey: Breaking the Silence
  • Voice Of America
  • Voice of America
  • Finalist
Documentary International Affairs
Childrens/Youth
SINGAPORE
Little Food Hunter
  • WaWa Pictures Pte Ltd
  • MediaCorp, Ch 8
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth