Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Drama
Das Boot
  • Finalist
  • Series Entry
  • GERMANY
  • Bavaria Fiction
  • Sky Deutschland
Entertainment Program Drama
  • Andreas Prochaska - Director
  • Tony Saint - Head Author
  • Johannes Betz - Head Author
  • Moritz Polter - Executive Producer
  • Oliver Vogel - Executive Producer
  • Jan S. Kaiser - Executive Producer
  • Marcus Ammon - Executive Producer
  • Jenna Santoianni - Executive Producer
  • Frank Jastfelder - Executive Producer
  • David Luther - Director of Photography
  • Nick Palmer - Set Design
  • Chattoune - Costume
  • Matthias Weber - Composer
  • Ueli Christen - Editor
  • Karin Hartusch - Editor
  • Vicky Krieps - Actress
  • Tom Wlaschiha - Actor
  • Rick Okon - Actor
  • Thierry Frémont - Actor
  • Lizzy Caplan - Actress

2020 Winners

Contest/Special Promotion
CANADA
Labour Day Monster Movie Marathon + Swamp Thing Premiere
  • Corus Entertainment Inc.
  • Showcase
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Contest/Special Promotion
Science & Technology
CANADA
Living Colour
  • Curious Features Inc.
  • CBC Television
  • Finalist
Documentary Science & Technology
Sports Documentary
GERMANY
FC St.Pauli in Siracusa – “Kick the Borders”
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Deutsche Welle - Kick off!
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Event Venue
GERMANY
LIFE ON THE MOVE
  • Die Paten Film- & Postproduction GmbH
  • DAIMLER AG
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Event Venue
Graphics/Titles
MEXICO
La Venganza de Mascarita
  • Diecinueve36
  • movie theaters
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
Lifestyle Program
Prova de Noiva
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / USH
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / US Hispanic
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Graphics/Titles
UNITED KINGDOM
Beautiful Beast
  • DRPG
  • Worcester Bosch
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
History & Society
GERMANY
In Humboldt's Footsteps
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • DW
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society
Culinary Program
AUSTRALIA
My Kitchen Rules Australia
  • Endemol Shine International
  • Seven Studios Australia / Seven Network Australia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Archer
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • FX Networks
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program