Winners Gallery

Back to Search
History & Society
Story of the Opal
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • AUSTRALIA
  • Light Image
  • Museum exhibit
Documentary History & Society
  • Rick Cavaggion - Producer, Director, Writer
  • Nick Troisi - Executive Producer
  • Sabrina Platzer - Executive Producer
  • Sarah-Jane Rohrsheim - Editor, Writer, Sound Design
  • Malcolm Ludgate A.C.S. - Director of Photography
  • Gavin Possingham - Colourist, Post Production Supervisor
  • Victor Ivchenko - Sound Post Production
  • Martin Gordon - Writer
  • Scott Marcus - Actor
  • Daniel Mcinnes - Actor

2020 Winners

Docudrama
Disasters at Sea
  • Exploration Production Inc.
  • Discovery Canada
  • Bronze
Documentary Docudrama
TRAVEL & TOURISM
Mighty Trains
  • Exploration Production Inc.
  • Discovery Canada
  • Bronze
Documentary TRAVEL & TOURISM
Original Music
PRAY: THE STORY OF PATRICK PEYTON
  • Family Theater Productions
  • Family Theater Productions
  • Bronze
Craft: Films/Productions Original Music
Sports Program Promotion
FRANCE
VENDEE GLOBE
  • France 3
  • France 3
  • Bronze
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Promotion
TOURISM
AUSTRIA
Kitzbühel 365 - NEW Worlds, NEW Cosms, NEW Wonders
  • friendship.is GmbH
  • Kitzbühel Tourismus
  • Bronze
Corporate Image TOURISM
Biography/Profiles
JAPAN
The Nonfiction: A Veterinarian and His Dog Named Hanako
  • Fuji Television Network, Inc.
  • Small hope bay production
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Staged
  • GCB Films
  • Hulu
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Comedy
Climate Change & Sustainability
GERMANY
Anthropocene - The Rise of Humans - Earth
  • German Television ZDF
  • ZDF German Television
  • Bronze
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Drama
GERMANY
Unterleuten - A Village Torn Apart
  • German Television ZDF
  • ZDF German Television
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Drama
Branded Content
SPAIN
SOMOS TIERRA
  • GIL FAMILY ESTATES
  • GIL FAMILY ESTATES
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Branded Content