Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Writing
Cute little Killers
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • AUSTRIA
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
Craft: Films/Productions Writing
  • Ruth Berry - Director/ Writer
  • Nick Haywards - Photographer
  • Simon Morris - Photographer
  • Christian Stoppacher - Editor/ Graphik Designer
  • Paula Arundell - Narrator
  • Joerg Magnus Pfeil, Siggi Mueller, Daniel Vulcano, Sebastian Haßler - Music composed by
  • Stefan K. Fiedler - Sound Design & Dubbing Mix
  • Susanne Lummer - Executive Producer
  • Sabine Holzer - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Science & Technology
CANADA
Living Colour
  • Curious Features Inc.
  • CBC Television
  • Finalist
Documentary Science & Technology
Sports Documentary
GERMANY
FC St.Pauli in Siracusa – “Kick the Borders”
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Deutsche Welle - Kick off!
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Event Venue
GERMANY
LIFE ON THE MOVE
  • Die Paten Film- & Postproduction GmbH
  • DAIMLER AG
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Event Venue
Graphics/Titles
MEXICO
La Venganza de Mascarita
  • Diecinueve36
  • movie theaters
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
Lifestyle Program
Prova de Noiva
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / USH
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / US Hispanic
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Graphics/Titles
UNITED KINGDOM
Beautiful Beast
  • DRPG
  • Worcester Bosch
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
History & Society
GERMANY
In Humboldt's Footsteps
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • DW
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society
Culinary Program
AUSTRALIA
My Kitchen Rules Australia
  • Endemol Shine International
  • Seven Studios Australia / Seven Network Australia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Archer
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • FX Networks
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Network Ten
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program