Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Editing
A Frame In Time - Night Calligrapher
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
Craft: Program Best Editing
  • Angeline Swee - Executive Producer
  • Jay Sim - Director/Series Producer/Writer
  • Kelvin Tong - Director/Writer
  • Wan Shiying - Producer
  • Kat Goh - Assistant Director/ Producer
  • Shirley Chia - Production Manager
  • James Hia - Director of Photography
  • Randy Loh - 2nd Unit Camera
  • Pereira Carl Nicholas - Sound Recordist
  • Bev Tjoe - Editor

2020 Winners

Sports Program Promotion
BRAZIL
Sunday Morning Classicals
  • PROMO TV GLOBO
  • Promo Tv Globo
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Promotion
Feature Films
GERMANY
Breaking Point Midnight
  • Provobis Film und Fernsehen mbH
  • Bayerischer Rundfunk
  • Finalist
Films Feature Films
Streaming Arts & Humanities
TAIWAN
A Quest for the Everlasting Bloom
  • Public Television Service Foundation (PTS Taiwan)
  • Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
  • Finalist
Streaming Streaming Arts & Humanities
Drama
TAIWAN
Gold Leaf
  • Public Television Service Foundation (PTS Taiwan)
  • Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Lifestyle Program
TAIWAN
Island of Mountains : Believe it or not. This is Taiwan!!!
  • Public Television Service Foundation (PTS Taiwan)
  • Taiwan Public Television Servivce
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Community Portraits
TAIWAN
The Catch
  • Public Television Service Foundation (PTS Taiwan)
  • Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation
  • Finalist
Documentary Community Portraits
TOURISM
QATAR
Experience A World Beyond
  • Qatar Tourism
  • Qatar Tourism
  • Finalist
Corporate Image TOURISM
Human Interest
USA
Art behind the Wall
  • Radio Free Asia
  • 歪脑 | WHYNOT
  • Finalist
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Human Interest
International Affairs
ARGENTINA
FIFA Gate, For the Sake of Football
  • Radio y Televisión Argentina S.E.
  • Television Publica Argentina & Canal Catorce México
  • Finalist
Documentary International Affairs
Climate Change & Sustainability
CANADA
Climate’s prisoners
  • Radio-Canada/CBC
  • Carbone (https://ici.radio-canada.ca/carbone)
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability