Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Contest/Special Promotion
Lenin turns 150!
  • Finalist
  • Series Entry
  • RUSSIA
  • RT
  • RT
Promotion/Open & IDs Contest/Special Promotion
  • Boris Gorlov - Creative producer
  • Alexander Skryabin - Director
  • Alexander Grinash - DOP
  • Victoria Milovanova - Chief producer
  • Natalia Anikina - Producer
  • Sofya Skaldina - Script
  • Nikolay Vasiliev - Graphic design
  • Sofya Skaldina - Content editor
  • Dmitry Egorov - Sound mixing

2020 Winners

Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
Ixora Flower
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Film
Best Student Film
SINGAPORE
The Times We Shared
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • Finalist
Student Best Student Film
TALK/INTERVIEW SPECIAL
USA
This Ain’t Your Average Talk Show
  • The Creative Coalition
  • The Creative Coalition
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special TALK/INTERVIEW SPECIAL
Corporate Social Responsibility
USA
This Ain’t Your Average Talk Show
  • The Creative Coalition
  • The Creative Coalition
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Corporate Social Responsibility
SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
UNITED KINGDOM
Architects of Flight
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • The Red Sea Development x Foster + Partners
  • Finalist
Corporate Image SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
Corporate Social Responsibility
UNITED KINGDOM
Campaign to End Loneliness
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • Havas Just
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Corporate Social Responsibility
Social Good
UNITED KINGDOM
Campaign to End Loneliness
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • Havas Just
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Social Good
TOURISM
UNITED KINGDOM
Coral Bloom
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • The Red Sea Development | Foster + Partners
  • Finalist
Corporate Image TOURISM
SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
UNITED KINGDOM
Coral Bloom
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • The Red Sea Development | Foster + Partners
  • Finalist
Corporate Image SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT
Direction
UNITED KINGDOM
Mother
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • Ministry of Interior Qatar
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Direction