Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Student Program
Bangkit
  • Bronze
  • Student Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Temasek Polytechnic
  • School of Design, Digital Film & Television
Student Best Student Program
  • Lee Jun Kiat - Producer
  • Ranjeetha d/o Saragabani - Director
  • Tan Chun Yan Lance - Assistant Director
  • Chaim Tao Shen, Noah - Director of Photography
  • Muhammad Farihin Bin Ahmad Fakhry - Director of Photography
  • Tan Zhi An, Sean - Editor
  • Gul Hana Bte Mohd Basir - Production Designer
  • Zuhra Adilah Bte Md Roslan - Set Decorator
  • Meldrick Teoh Liang Yong - Sound Recordist

2020 Winners

Science & Technology
CANADA
Living Colour
  • Curious Features Inc.
  • CBC Television
  • Finalist
Documentary Science & Technology
Sports Documentary
GERMANY
FC St.Pauli in Siracusa – “Kick the Borders”
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Deutsche Welle - Kick off!
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Event Venue
GERMANY
LIFE ON THE MOVE
  • Die Paten Film- & Postproduction GmbH
  • DAIMLER AG
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Event Venue
Graphics/Titles
MEXICO
La Venganza de Mascarita
  • Diecinueve36
  • movie theaters
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
Lifestyle Program
Prova de Noiva
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / USH
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / US Hispanic
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Graphics/Titles
UNITED KINGDOM
Beautiful Beast
  • DRPG
  • Worcester Bosch
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
History & Society
GERMANY
In Humboldt's Footsteps
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • DW
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society
Culinary Program
AUSTRALIA
My Kitchen Rules Australia
  • Endemol Shine International
  • Seven Studios Australia / Seven Network Australia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Archer
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • FX Networks
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Network Ten
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program