Winners Gallery

Back to Search
History & Society
A Frame in Time - National Language Class
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • Very Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Channel NewsAsia
Documentary History & Society
  • Angeline Swee - Executive Producer
  • Jay Sim - Director/Series Producer/Writer
  • Kelvin Tong - Director/Writer
  • Felicia Koh - Producer
  • Hilary Chow - Assistant Director
  • Chew Siew An - Production Manager
  • James Hia - Director of Photography
  • Randy Loh - 2nd Unit Camera
  • Pereira Carl Nicholas - Sound Recordist

2020 Winners

Current Affairs
ARGENTINA
Quarantine: the 100 days that changed our lives
  • Artear
  • TN- Todo Noticias
  • Finalist
Documentary Current Affairs
Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
ARGENTINA
The broken Argentina
  • Artear
  • TN Todo Noticias
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Continuing News Story
Editing
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: A Wizard's Love
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Editing
Short Films
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: A Wizard's Love
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Editing
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: Far Apart But Close At Heart
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Editing
Short Films
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: Far Apart But Close At Heart
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Mini-Series
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Mini-Series
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Climate Change & Sustainability
AUSTRALIA
Songlines: Solutions To Climate Change
  • Australian Broadcasting Corp. Sydney
  • Jane Bardon Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability