Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Sports Special
49 Hours
  • Finalist
  • Series Entry
  • USA
  • San Francisco 49ers
  • 49ers.com
Sports: Program Sports Special
  • Robert Alberino - Director
  • Wil Blackwell - Producer
  • Nick Schebetta - Producer
  • Josh Conner - Producer
  • Nate Steele - Producer
  • Sarina Soriano - Producer
  • Steven Garcea - Producer

2020 Winners

History & Society
PHILIPPINES
Brigada (The Brigade): Aeta Squadron/Female Spies
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA News TV (GMA Network, Inc.)
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Biography/Profiles
BRAZIL
The Kitchen of Tomorrow (A Cozinha do Amanhã)
  • Grupo Globo
  • GNT + Eletrolux
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Drama
TAIWAN
Survive
  • Hakka television station
  • Hakka Television Station
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Drama
Use of Technology
GERMANY
Das Totale Tanz Theater
  • Interactive Media Foundation
  • Interactive Media Foundation & Filmtank, co-created with Artificial Rome
  • Bronze
Craft: Films/Productions Use of Technology
Corporate Social Responsibility
Heart of an Olympian
  • Kaleidoscope Productions
  • Toyota
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Corporate Social Responsibility
Biography/Profiles
JAPAN
Passionate People - Shoko Kanazawa, Calligrapher
  • Mainichi Broadcasting System, Inc.
  • Mainichi Broadcasting System, Inc.
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Video Art & Experimental Film
UNITED KINGDOM
Drowning
  • Media Zoo Ltd.
  • Surviving Economic Abuse
  • Bronze
Films Video Art & Experimental Film
Public Relations & Social Engagement
UNITED KINGDOM
Sailing to the Limits
  • Media Zoo Ltd.
  • INEOS Team UK
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Public Relations & Social Engagement
History & Society
SINGAPORE
Becoming Singapore
  • MediaCorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
SINGAPORE
Sunday Night Kungfu Mania
  • MediaCorp Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs