Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Streaming Promotion
WINTER SOLSTICE SPECIAL
  • Finalist
  • Series Entry
  • SPAIN
  • AMC NETWORKS INTERNATIONAL SOUTHERN EUROPE
  • DARK
Promotion/Open & IDs Streaming Promotion
  • Ramón Verdet - Idea & Creative Direction
  • Lapierna Audiovisual: Marcos Borregón & César Borregón - Production
  • Sergio Vayá & Alberto Paúles - Postproduction
  • Patricia López - Executive Production
  • Ramón Verdet - Music Composition
  • Guillermo Porcel - Art Direction
  • Patxi Añibarro & Vicente Miras - Sound Design
  • Alicia García - Singer
  • Pietro Olivera - Casting & Actor´s Direction
  • Elena Corbella, Leticia Pinilla, Jose Luis Gómez, Paloma Gómez - Production Assistants

2020 Winners

Best Camerawork
CANADA
Disasters at Sea: Marine Electric
  • Exploration Productions Inc. - Discovery Channel Canada
  • Discovery Canada
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Best Screenplay
NEW ZEALAND
Runaway Millionaires
  • Fearless Productions Ltd
  • TVNZ
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Screenplay
Best Direction
NEW ZEALAND
Runaway Millionaires
  • Fearless Productions Ltd
  • TVNZ
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Direction
Tourism
DENMARK
Fjordlandet - let the saga begin
  • Fjordlandet
  • Produced by
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Tourism
Station/Network ID
FRANCE
Promotion/Open & IDs Station/Network ID
Promotional Program
FRANCE
Westerns
  • France 3
  • France 3
  • Bronze
Promotion/Open & IDs Promotional Program
Social Good
RUSSIA
Thank You for Me
  • FreeMotion Group
  • Stork Day Foundation
  • Bronze
Corporate Image Social Good
Social Issues
BRAZIL
The Future is Female
  • GloboSat Programadora
  • GNT Channel
  • Bronze
Documentary Social Issues
History & Society
PHILIPPINES
Brigada (The Brigade): Aeta Squadron/Female Spies
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA News TV (GMA Network, Inc.)
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Biography/Profiles
BRAZIL
The Kitchen of Tomorrow (A Cozinha do Amanhã)
  • Grupo Globo
  • GNT + Eletrolux
  • Bronze
Documentary Biography/Profiles