Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Music
It Must Schwing! The Blue Note Story
  • Silver
  • Single Entry
  • GERMANY
  • Norddeutscher Rundfunk (NDR)
  • Documentary
Documentary Music
  • Eric Friedler - Script and Script Animation, Director
  • Silke Schütze - Script Animation and Producer
  • Thomas Schäfer - Director of Photography
  • Berndt Burghardt - Editor
  • Rainer Ludwigs & Tetyana Chernyavska - Animation
  • Markus Selchow - Compositing
  • Ronney Afortu - Color Grading
  • Sascha Heiny - Sound Mix
  • Deli Creative Collective - Graphics
  • Rainer Placke - Consultance
  • Daniel Buresch - Production Manager
  • Iris Paterna & Daniel Albrecht - Licencing
  • Andrea Dams & Sarah Kristin Richter - Editorial Assistance
  • Thomas Schreiber - Controller Drama & Entertainment
  • Silke Schütze - Producer
  • Renée Silverman & Melanie Hillmann - Producer USA
  • Thomas Beyer, Thore Vollert, Stefan Gerdes, Sohar Solomon - Associate Producers
  • Uwe Kiefer - Associate Producer
  • Christoph Bungartz - Commissioning Editor
  • Wim Wenders - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Contest/Special Promotion
CANADA
Labour Day Monster Movie Marathon + Swamp Thing Premiere
  • Corus Entertainment Inc.
  • Showcase
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Contest/Special Promotion
Science & Technology
CANADA
Living Colour
  • Curious Features Inc.
  • CBC Television
  • Finalist
Documentary Science & Technology
Sports Documentary
GERMANY
FC St.Pauli in Siracusa – “Kick the Borders”
  • Deutsche Welle
  • Deutsche Welle - Kick off!
  • Finalist
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Event Venue
GERMANY
LIFE ON THE MOVE
  • Die Paten Film- & Postproduction GmbH
  • DAIMLER AG
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Event Venue
Graphics/Titles
MEXICO
La Venganza de Mascarita
  • Diecinueve36
  • movie theaters
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
Lifestyle Program
Prova de Noiva
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / USH
  • Discovery Networks Latin America / US Hispanic
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Graphics/Titles
UNITED KINGDOM
Beautiful Beast
  • DRPG
  • Worcester Bosch
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Graphics/Titles
History & Society
GERMANY
In Humboldt's Footsteps
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • DW
  • Finalist
Documentary History & Society
Culinary Program
AUSTRALIA
My Kitchen Rules Australia
  • Endemol Shine International
  • Seven Studios Australia / Seven Network Australia
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Animated Program
UNITED KINGDOM
Archer
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • FX Networks
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Animated Program