Winners Gallery

Back to Search
TELENOVELAS
La Suerte de Loli
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
Entertainment Special TELENOVELAS
  • Marcos Santana - Executive Producer
  • Karen Barroeta - Executive Producer
  • Elizabeth Suarez - General Producer
  • Miguel Varoni - Director
  • Danny Gavidia - Director
  • Ricardo Schwarz - Director
  • Fiorella Caricchio - Producer
  • Rafael Villasmil - Producer
  • Lorena Miraglia - Original Story
  • María José Riera - Original Story
  • Damian Aguilar - Photography Design
  • Ricardo Álvarez Canales - Adaptation
  • Natalia Plazas - Producer
  • Amaris Páez - Adaptation/Scripts
  • Berenice Cárdenas - Scripts
  • Felipe Espinet - Scripts
  • Christian Jiménez - Scripts
  • Alejandro Quesada - Scripts
  • José Luis Velarde - Photography Direction
  • Gerónimo Denti - Photography Direction

2020 Winners

Short Films
SINGAPORE
Love Unbound: Far Apart But Close At Heart
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Films Short Films
Mini-Series
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special Mini-Series
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Climate Change & Sustainability
AUSTRALIA
Songlines: Solutions To Climate Change
  • Australian Broadcasting Corp. Sydney
  • Jane Bardon Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Childrens/Youth
CANADA
Alix and the Wonderfolk / Alix et les Merveilleux
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Radio-Canada (ICI Télé) and Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Lifestyle Program
CANADA
Oh What A Year / Cette année-là
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Fifty
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Israel for YES
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
LEGO Masters USA
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine North America for FOX
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Family Programs
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef UK
  • Banijay Rights
  • Shine Tv in association with Ziji Productions for BBC One
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program