Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Biography/Profiles
D. Wade: Life Unexpected
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
Documentary Biography/Profiles
  • Bob Metelus - Director / Executive Producer
  • Brian Grazer - Produced by
  • Ron Howard - Produced by
  • Sara Bernstein - Produced by
  • Justin Wilkes - Produced by
  • Sam Pollard - Produced by
  • Michael Rosenberg - Executive Producer
  • Lisa Joseph Metelus - Executive Producer
  • Meredith Kaulfers - Co-Executive Producer
  • Greg Cally - Producer
  • Uri Israel - Producer
  • Libby Geist - Executive Producer
  • Rob King - Executive Producer
  • Connor Schell - Executive Producer
  • Erin Leyden - Senior Producer
  • Kristen Lappas - Produced by
  • Marquis Daisy - Producer
  • Gentry Kirby - Producer
  • Adam Neuhaus - Producer

2020 Winners

Editing: Promotion/Open & IDs
SPAIN
Promo Western
  • Sony Pictures Entertainment Iberia S.L.U.
  • Sony Creative Center Iberia
  • Silver
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Editing: Promotion/Open & IDs
Best Production Design/Art Direction
100 Días Para Enamorarnos
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
TELENOVELAS
Buscando a Frida
  • Telemundo Global Studios
  • Telemundo
  • Silver
Entertainment Special TELENOVELAS
Station/Image Promotion
HONG KONG
TVB 52nd Anniversary Image - The Rectangle of Happiness
  • Television Broadcasts Limited
  • TVB
  • Silver
Promotion/Open & IDs Station/Image Promotion
Nature & Wildlife
AUSTRIA
A Song for Love - An Ape with an App
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A co-production of Terra Mater Factual Studios, Mark Fletcher Productions and Colorful Nature Films
  • Silver
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Best Writing
AUSTRIA
Pumas – Legends of the Ice Mountains Episode 1: Birth + Episode 2: Rebirth
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS / WILDLIFE FILMS production in co-production with THIRTEEN PRODUCTIONS LLC DOCLIGHTS/NDR NATURFILM in association with PBS CPB Vision Hawk Films National Geographic Channels
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Writing
Best Camerawork
AUSTRIA
Pumas – Legends of the Ice Mountains Episode 1: Birth + Episode 2: Rebirth
  • Terra Mater Factual Studios GmbH
  • A TERRA MATER FACTUAL STUDIOS / WILDLIFE FILMS production in co-production with THIRTEEN PRODUCTIONS LLC DOCLIGHTS/NDR NATURFILM in association with PBS CPB Vision Hawk Films National Geographic Channels
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Best Student Film
SOUTH AFRICA
Don't Drop The Goose
  • The Animation School
  • 3D Digital Animation
  • Silver
Student Best Student Film
Best Student Film
SOUTH AFRICA
R.I.P
  • The Animation School
  • 3D Digital Animation
  • Silver
Student Best Student Film
Writing
UNITED KINGDOM
The Time is Now
  • The Edge Picture Company
  • PwC
  • Silver
Craft: Films/Productions Writing