Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Culinary Program
PIONEER WOMAN
  • Finalist
  • Series Entry
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Pacific Television
  • FOOD NETWORK
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
  • RACHEL PURNELL - EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
  • OLIVIA BALL - DIRECTOR
  • CARL GREEN - LINE PRODUCER
  • JACLYN FASANO - PRODUCER
  • JAKE CAMP - PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
  • STEPHEN OLEARY - FIELD DIRECTOR
  • KATIE BOXER - FIELD PRODUCER
  • EDITOR - MICHAEL WALSH

2020 Winners

History & Society
GERMANY
Sheindis Diary
  • Bild TV
  • BILD TV
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Drama
AUSTRALIA
Total Control
  • Blackfella Films Pty Ltd
  • Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Bronze
Entertainment Program Drama
Community Portraits
Bethesda:Pobol y Chwarel
  • Boom Cymru
  • S4C
  • Bronze
Documentary Community Portraits
Sports Documentary
USA
Four Sides of the Story: Hail Flutie!
  • CBS Sports Network
  • CBS Sports
  • Bronze
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
National Affairs
24 Hours in Wuhan: Epicenter, Quarantine & Recovery
  • CGTN AMERICA
  • CGTN America
  • Bronze
Documentary National Affairs
Graphic Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
SINGAPORE
Tuesday Report - Streets of Memory 3
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Graphic Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
History & Society
SINGAPORE
Tuesday Report - Streets of Memory 3
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Channel 8, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Climate Change & Sustainability
USA
Hot Money
  • Cinepartners LLC
  • Vision Films
  • Bronze
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Feature Documentaries
BRAZIL
BLUE BRAZIL
  • CRISTIAN DIMITRIUS PRODUCOES LTDA
  • NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC CHANNEL
  • Bronze
Films Feature Documentaries
THE ARTS
SPAIN
200, A night at the Museo del Prado
  • CRTVE
  • Produced by RTVE in collaboration with Brutal Media and Broadcaster by LA 2 of TVE _RTVE
  • Bronze
Documentary THE ARTS