Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Music
101 East - South Korea's Music Prodigies
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
Documentary Music
  • Yé-rinne Park - Reporter
  • Jackson Rhew - Cameraman
  • Justin Lovett - Cameraman
  • Stéphanie Lebrun - Producer
  • Clément Gargoullaud - Executive Producer
  • Orlando Ribeiro - Production Manager
  • Amine Kidia - Assistant Production Manager
  • Céline Michel - Picture Editor
  • Nick Olle - Supervising Producer
  • Sharon Roobol - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Nature & Wildlife
GERMANY
Bee wild!
  • nautilusfilm GmbH
  • nautilusfilm GmbH for NDR & ARTE
  • Finalist
Documentary Nature & Wildlife
Health/Medical Information
JAPAN
Eyes in a Crisis
  • NHK(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
  • NHK
  • Finalist
Documentary Health/Medical Information
Biography/Profiles
JAPAN
Hideaki Anno: The Final Challenge of Evangelion
  • NHK(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
  • NHK/ NHK ENTERPRISES, INC/ Slow Hand Corporation
  • Finalist
Documentary Biography/Profiles
Best Coverage of Breaking News
JAPAN
Myanmar Coup: Digital Resistance
  • NHK(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
  • NHK, NHK Global Media Services
  • Finalist
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Coverage of Breaking News
Drama
SINGAPORE
After Dark - Dinner Date
  • Oak 3 Films Pte Ltd
  • Oak 3 Films
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Editing
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Editing
Best Special Visual Effects
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Special Visual Effects
Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
JUSTICE BOO
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MeWatch & Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Camerawork