Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Environment & Ecology
Planet SOS - What to Do as the Arctic Melts?
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
Documentary Environment & Ecology
  • Nick Clark - Presenter
  • Mereana Hond - Series Senior Producer
  • Laura Goehler - Field Producer
  • Otto Inman - Cameraman
  • Amanda Burrell - Presenter
  • Oliver Varney - Newsgathering
  • Rob Reynolds - Correspondent
  • Paul Rhys - Correspondent
  • Cara Legg - Producer
  • Kalvin Ng - Producer
  • Morgan Waters - Producer
  • Sarun Murali - Editor
  • George Joseph - Editor
  • Nik Mahatir Bin Zainudin - Graphics Design
  • Allen Joseph Tia Wee - Graphics Design
  • Maher ElKadi - Director
  • Sally Okorn - Director

2020 Winners

Sports Documentary
Patricio Manuel: A Fighter's Chance
  • CBS Sports Network
  • CBS Sports Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Social Issues
AUSTRALIA
Old People's Home For 4 Year Olds
  • Endemol Shine Australia
  • ABC
  • Gold
Documentary Social Issues
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
My Greatest Dishes
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Sidney Street / Food Network UK
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Best Animation
ACC Network on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Streaming Esports
E:60 "2-Player"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Streaming Streaming Esports
History & Society
USA
Football is US: The College Game
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Documentary History & Society
Sports Program Open & Titles
Monday Night Football Open
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Best Production Design/Art Direction
NBA Countdown Christmas
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Best Animation
NFL on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Sports Documentary
USA
Saturdays in the South: A History of SEC
  • ESPN
  • SEC Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary