Winners Gallery

Back to Search
History & Society
Brigada (The Brigade): Aeta Squadron/Female Spies
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • PHILIPPINES
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA News TV (GMA Network, Inc.)
Documentary History & Society
  • Marissa L. Flores - SVP, News and Public Affairs
  • Nessa S. Valdellon - First Vice President, Public Affairs
  • Kara Patria David - Host/Writer
  • Clyde Rolando A. Mercado - SAVP, Public Affairs
  • Joy Madrigal - Program Manager
  • Harvey Bayona - Executive Producer
  • James Dalusung - Segment Producer
  • Jennifer Basijan - Segment Producer
  • Sharmaigne Ronsairo, Vincenzo Reyes, Stephen Zion Macaraeg - Program Researchers

2020 Winners

Best Performance by an Actress
SINGAPORE
Last Madame
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Toggle
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress
Best Production Design/Art Direction
SINGAPORE
Last Madame
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Toggle
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Drama
SINGAPORE
Last Madame
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Toggle
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Crime Drama
SINGAPORE
Last Madame
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Toggle
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Crime Drama
Drama
SINGAPORE
Lion Mums 3
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Channel 5
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Drama
Human Rights
TURKEY
BEATEN BY THE BORDER
  • OFF THE GRID-TRT WORLD
  • OFF THE GRID
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Rights
Tourism
FRANCE
Staycation
  • Openîmes
  • K PRODZ
  • Finalist
Corporate Image Tourism
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
THE PIONEER WOMAN: A VERY BRADY EDITION
  • Pacific Television
  • FOOD NETWORK
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
BAREFOOT CONTESSA: MARY POPPINS
  • Pacific Television
  • FOOD NETWORK
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
PIONEER WOMAN
  • Pacific Television
  • FOOD NETWORK
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program