Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Science & Technology
Witness - Maria Ressa: War on Truth
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera English
  • Al Jazeera English
Documentary Science & Technology
  • Yaara Bou Melhem - Director/Producer
  • Georgia Quinn - Associate Producer
  • Gretchen Malalad - Fixer
  • Francisco Forbes - Editor
  • Ben Emery - Director of Photography
  • Benjamin Croce - Director of Photography
  • Perish Factory - Animator
  • Leo Dolgan - Sound Design
  • Luis Calvo - Colour Grade
  • Emile Guertin - Senior Commissioning Producer
  • Aloke Devichand - Senior Commissioning Producer
  • Fiona Lawson-Baker - Executive Producer

2020 Winners

Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
SINGAPORE
Sunday Night Kungfu Mania
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
Climate Change & Sustainability
SINGAPORE
Tipping Point
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Bronze
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Human Concerns
SINGAPORE
Tangan-Tangan Kecil
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Bronze
Documentary Human Concerns
History & Society
USA
EASTLAND: Chicago's Deadliest Day
  • MOSHMAN PRODUCTIONS
  • PBS
  • Bronze
Documentary History & Society
Human Interest
USA
Dominican Dreams: Chasing the Game
  • NBC News
  • NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt
  • Bronze
NEWS: REPORTS/FEATURES Human Interest
Environment & Ecology
Water's Edge
  • NBC News
  • NBC News
  • Bronze
Documentary Environment & Ecology
The Arts
JAPAN
Future Princes of Ballet!
  • NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corp.)
  • NHK
  • Bronze
Documentary The Arts
Editorial/Viewpoint
JAPAN
My Notebooks: Seven Years of Tiny Great Adventures
  • NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corp.)
  • NHK
  • Bronze
Documentary Editorial/Viewpoint
Sports Documentary
Behind The Glass
  • NHL Network
  • NHL Network
  • Bronze
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Best Performance by an Actress
SINGAPORE
Last Madame
  • Ochre Pictures
  • MediaCorp Toggle
  • Bronze
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actress