Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best News Documentary/Special
The Search for Assad Executioners
  • Gold
  • Single Entry
  • QATAR
  • Al Jazeera Media Network
  • Al Jazeera Arabic
NEWS: PROGRAM Best News Documentary/Special
  • Mahmoud Al-Ken - Producer - Reporter
  • Patrick Hilsman - investigation team
  • Hanne Busra - investigation team
  • Monica Camacho - investigation team
  • Jett Goldsmith - investigation team
  • Barthelemy Lebeau - investigation team
  • NOIR - investigation team
  • Sameer Al-Shamileh - Producer
  • Ahmed Fadl - Assistant producer
  • Fidelius Schmid - Der Spiegel Reporter

2020 Winners

Childrens/Youth
CANADA
Alix and the Wonderfolk / Alix et les Merveilleux
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Radio-Canada (ICI Télé) and Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Lifestyle Program
CANADA
Oh What A Year / Cette année-là
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Fifty
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Israel for YES
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
LEGO Masters USA
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine North America for FOX
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Family Programs
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef UK
  • Banijay Rights
  • Shine Tv in association with Ziji Productions for BBC One
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Nevsu
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Israel for Reshet
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
Crime Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
The Hunt For A Killer
  • Banijay Rights
  • Yellow Bird for SVT
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Crime Drama
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Two Weeks To Live
  • Banijay Rights
  • Kudos for Sky One and Now TV
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
We Got This
  • Banijay Rights
  • Jarowskij for SVT and Viaplay
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs
UNITED KINGDOM
BBC First Crime Campaign
  • BBC Studios
  • BBC First
  • Finalist
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs