Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Direction
In Search of The Frog Boys Part 1: Without A Trace
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SINGAPORE
  • MediaCorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
Craft: Program Best Direction
  • Sam Taylor - Writer & Director
  • Luke Dryden - Director of Photography
  • Jin Jeon - Producer
  • Sarah Oh - Associate Producer
  • Elena Carmen - Film Editor
  • Marcos I. O’Donnell - Production Manager
  • Carlo Mole - Assistant Producer
  • Azem Kola - Colourist & Online Editor
  • Emma Butt - Sound Mixer
  • Annabelle Wieland - Researcher
  • Yu Kyung-Min - Translator
  • Emma Johnson - Edit Assistant
  • Edward Murchington - Edit Assistant
  • Lee Suk-Hee - Production Researcher
  • Philip Carter - Executive Producer (for Make Waves)
  • Sian Kevill - Executive Producer (for Make Waves)
  • Nadira Kasmani - Assistant Producer (for CNA)
  • Huang Weixian - Commissioning Editor (for CNA)

2020 Winners

Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
My Greatest Dishes
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Sidney Street / Food Network UK
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Best Animation
ACC Network on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Streaming Esports
E:60 "2-Player"
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Streaming Streaming Esports
History & Society
USA
Football is US: The College Game
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Documentary History & Society
Sports Program Open & Titles
Monday Night Football Open
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Promotion/Open & IDs Sports Program Open & Titles
Best Production Design/Art Direction
NBA Countdown Christmas
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Production Design/Art Direction
Best Animation
NFL on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation
Sports Documentary
USA
Saturdays in the South: A History of SEC
  • ESPN
  • SEC Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
History & Society
USA
Saturdays in the South: A History of SEC
  • ESPN
  • SEC Network
  • Gold
Documentary History & Society
Best Editing
Craft: Program Best Editing