Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Newscast
State of the Nation with Jessica Soho: Luzon Earthquake
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • PHILIPPINES
  • GMA Network, Inc.
  • GMA News TV (GMA Network, Inc.)
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Newscast
  • Marissa L. Flores - SVP, News and Public Affairs
  • Grace Dela Peña-Reyes - First Vice President, News
  • Michelle S. Seva - SAVP, News Programs and Specials:
  • Jessica A. Soho - Anchor
  • Ma. Christina V. Pascual - Senior Program Manager
  • Maria Ana B. Fuderanan - Associate Producer
  • Valore Jaime D. Veneracion - Senior Content Producer
  • Ivy Andrada-Bautista - Head Writer
  • Joel San Luis - Director

2020 Winners

Music
GERMANY
The Brahms Code - Paavo Järvi and the Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
  • DW Deutsche Welle
  • International Television: DW; Online: www.dw.com
  • Silver
Documentary Music
The Arts
GERMANY
Why Are We Creative
  • Emotional Network GmbH
  • ZDF/3sat; Cinema
  • Silver
Documentary The Arts
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
LEGO® Masters Australia
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Endemol Shine Australia / Nine Network Australia
  • Silver
Entertainment Program Family Programs
Best Graphic Design
America’s Heroes
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Graphic Design
Sports Documentary
USA
Football is US: The College Game
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Silver
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Best Animation
SEC Network
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Animation
Heroes
USA
Concrete Rose
  • ESPN Productions, Inc.
  • ESPN
  • Silver
Documentary Heroes
Best Direction
CANADA
Disasters at Sea: Marine Electric
  • Exploration Productions Inc. - Discovery Channel Canada
  • Discovery Canada
  • Silver
Craft: Program Best Direction
TV Movie
NEW ZEALAND
Runaway Millionaires
  • Fearless Productions Ltd
  • TVNZ
  • Silver
Entertainment Special TV Movie
Feature Documentaries
CANADA
GAZA
  • Filmoption International
  • ARTE France & Theatrical Release
  • Silver
Films Feature Documentaries