Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Public Affairs Program
Global Action Initiative 2020 - Poverty Alleviation
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • CGTN AMERICA
  • CGTN America
NEWS: PROGRAM Best Public Affairs Program
  • Jiang Heping - Executive Producer
  • Zhang Xing - Executive Producer
  • Shen Jing - Senior Producer
  • Zeng Siwei - Senior Producer
  • Atirath Aich - Producer
  • Jeff Milstein - Producer
  • Janne Syrjanen - Senior Video Editor
  • Kamran Taherimogghadam - Video Editor
  • Anand Naidoo - Anchor
  • Yao Yanan - Producer

2020 Winners

Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Caliphate
  • Banijay Rights
  • Filmlance International AB for SVT
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Drama
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef Australia
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Australia for Network Ten
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
Portrait Artist of the Year
  • Banijay Rights
  • Storyvault Films for Sky Arts
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Family Programs
TV MOVIE
UNITED KINGDOM
Responsible Child
  • Banijay Rights
  • Kudos in association with 72 Films and BBC for BBC Two
  • Gold
Entertainment Special TV MOVIE
Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
Thin Ice
  • Banijay Rights
  • Yellow Bird for TV4
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Drama
Cultural Issues
UNITED KINGDOM
United Shades of America
  • Banijay Rights
  • Objective Productions for CNN
  • Gold
Documentary Cultural Issues
Best Sound Design
GERMANY
Das Boot, Season 2
  • Bavaria Fiction
  • Sky Studios
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Sound Design
Best Costume Design
GERMANY
Das Boot, Season 2
  • Bavaria Fiction
  • Sky Studios
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Costume Design
Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
UNITED KINGDOM
Agatha Christie Compilation
  • BBC Studios
  • BBC Brit
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Sound Design: Promotion/Open & IDs
Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs
UNITED KINGDOM
Agatha Christie Compilation
  • BBC Studios
  • BBC Brit
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Copywriting: Promotion/Open & IDs