Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Brand Image
The Homecoming
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • RUSSIA
  • FreeMotion Group
  • Technonicol
Corporate Image Brand Image
  • Roman Ivanutenko - Drirector
  • Galina Goldfeld - Scriptwriter
  • Damir Vavilov - Producer
  • Artem Orlov &, Sergey Chuev - DOP
  • Aleksandr Savchenko - DOP
  • Oxana Yatsenko & Liza Sekretarenko - Line Producers
  • Yuriy Poskotinov - CG
  • Vladimir Menyaylo - CG
  • Yuriy Dudarev - Sound Design

2020 Winners

Best Direction
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
Mind's Eye
  • August Pictures Pte Ltd
  • meWATCH
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Climate Change & Sustainability
AUSTRALIA
Songlines: Solutions To Climate Change
  • Australian Broadcasting Corp. Sydney
  • Jane Bardon Australian Broadcasting Corporation
  • Finalist
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
Childrens/Youth
CANADA
Alix and the Wonderfolk / Alix et les Merveilleux
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Radio-Canada (ICI Télé) and Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Childrens/Youth
Lifestyle Program
CANADA
Oh What A Year / Cette année-là
  • Avanti Groupe
  • Télé-Québec
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Lifestyle Program
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Fifty
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Israel for YES
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
Family Programs
UNITED KINGDOM
LEGO Masters USA
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine North America for FOX
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Family Programs
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
MasterChef UK
  • Banijay Rights
  • Shine Tv in association with Ziji Productions for BBC One
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Comedy
UNITED KINGDOM
Nevsu
  • Banijay Rights
  • Endemol Shine Israel for Reshet
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Comedy
Crime Drama
UNITED KINGDOM
The Hunt For A Killer
  • Banijay Rights
  • Yellow Bird for SVT
  • Finalist
Entertainment Program Crime Drama