Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Climate Change & Sustainability
Anthropocene - The Rise of Humans - Earth
  • Bronze
  • Single Entry
  • GERMANY
  • German Television ZDF
  • ZDF German Television
Documentary Climate Change & Sustainability
  • Jens Monath - Author
  • Heike Schmidt - Author
  • Jens Monath - Director
  • Jan Prillwitz - Camera, Photographer
  • Wolfgang Daut - Editor
  • Guenter-Ulrich Haas - Dubbing
  • Christian Stachel - Assistant Producer
  • Georg Graffe - Commissioning Editor
  • Friederike Haedecke - Editor-in-chief

2020 Winners

Performance by an Actress
SINGAPORE
Best Actress - Arivaan - Udaya
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp Vasantham
  • Finalist
Craft: Films/Productions Performance by an Actress
Human Concerns
SINGAPORE
China’s Growing Appetite: For the Love of Meat
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Human Concerns
Documentary/Information Program Promotion
SINGAPORE
Hours to Kill
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Mediacorp
  • Finalist
Promotion/Open & IDs Documentary/Information Program Promotion
Community Portraits
SINGAPORE
The Family Affair Season 5: Living the New (Ab)normal
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Community Portraits
Current Affairs
SINGAPORE
Undercover Asia: Airpocalypse
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • CNA, Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Documentary Current Affairs
Best Direction
SINGAPORE
Forensik
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Direction
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
Raksasa
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
TV MOVIE
SINGAPORE
Raksasa
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd
  • Finalist
Entertainment Special TV MOVIE
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
SAGA 2.0
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Mediacorp Pte Ltd, Suria
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor
Best Performance by an Actor
SINGAPORE
A Quest to Heal
  • Mediacorp, Content Group
  • Mediacorp Channel 8
  • Finalist
Craft: Program Best Performance by an Actor