Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Best Host
Space Launch Live: America Returns to Space
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • USA
  • Discovery Channel
  • Discovery Channel and Science Channel and Storied Media
Craft: Program Best Host
  • Chris Jacobs - Host
  • Christian Davenport - Co-host and Consulting Producer
  • Aaron Fishman - Executive Producer, Storied Media
  • Michael Miller - Executive Producer, Storied Media
  • Eddie Delbridge - Co-Executive Producer
  • Kevin Harding - Co-Executive Producer
  • Ron de Moraes - Director
  • Scott Lewers - Executive Producer, Discovery & Science Channel
  • Caroline Perez - Executive Producer, Discovery & Science Channel
  • Gretchen Eisele - Executive Producer, Discovery & Science Channel
  • Kristen Variola - SVP Multi-Platform Prod & Digital Strategy, Discovery & Science Channel
  • Todd Hoffman - Executive Producer, Storied Media
  • Gayle DePoli - Technical Producer
  • Dave Boone - Consulting Producer
  • Rachel Steinman - Consulting Producer, Storied Media
  • Sarah Barker - Consulting Producer, Storied Media
  • David Kerley - Reporter
  • Tarin Laughlin - Co-Executive Producer
  • Cindy Mori - VP Talent, Discovery & Own

2020 Winners

Best Sports Journalism
GERMANY
Kick off! Explains
  • DW I Deutsche Welle
  • DW Sports
  • Gold
Sports: Program Best Sports Journalism
Best Sports Journalism
Backstory: The Decision
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Sports: Program Best Sports Journalism
Feature Documentaries
USA
Be Water
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Films Feature Documentaries
Sports Documentary
USA
Be Water
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Direction
USA
Be Water
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Films/Productions Direction
Short Films
Blackfeet Boxing: Not Invisible
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Films Short Films
Sports Documentary
D. Wade: Life Unexpected
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Direction
USA
LANCE
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Films/Productions Direction
Sports Documentary
USA
LANCE
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Feature Documentaries
USA
LANCE
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Films Feature Documentaries