Winners Gallery

Back to Search
Editing: Promotion/Open & IDs
Wimbledon 2019
  • Finalist
  • Single Entry
  • SPAIN
  • Movistar+
  • Movistar+
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Editing: Promotion/Open & IDs
  • Cristina Burzako - Director of Communication and Advertising
  • Iñaki Martikorena - Executive Creative Director
  • Iñigo Ancizu - Creative Director
  • Jose Ramon Lopez - Producer
  • Ana Maria Rivas - Head of Production
  • Javier Paniagua - Creative Supervisor
  • Frederico Teixeira de Sampayo - Script
  • Sebastian Martin - Graphic Design
  • Luis Mariano Segura - Graphic Design
  • Sergio Chacon - Sound Design
  • Juan Jose Martin - Planner Creative Department
  • Ricardo Fernandez - Head of Design
  • Miguel Ferrandiz - Producer Creative Department

2020 Winners

Best Camerawork
SINGAPORE
Wild City: Forest Life
  • BEACH HOUSE PICTURES PTE LTD
  • MediaCorp Channel NewsAsia
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Camerawork
Art Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
SINGAPORE
Rugby World Cup 2019 Campaign
  • beIN SPORTS Asia
  • beIN Asia Pacific
  • Gold
Craft: Promotion/Open & ID Art Direction: Promotion/Open & IDs
Best Original Music/Lyrics
USA
Very Ralph
  • Brian Keane Music
  • HBO
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Original Music/Lyrics
Sound Design
UNITED KINGDOM
Are You Listening?
  • Casual Films
  • RB
  • Gold
Craft: Films/Productions Sound Design
Social Good
UNITED KINGDOM
Are You Listening?
  • Casual Films
  • RB
  • Gold
Corporate Image Social Good
Health/Medical Information
CANADA
The Face of a Stranger
  • CBC/Radio-Canada (émission DÉCOUVERTE)
  • CBC/Radio-Canada (TV)
  • Gold
Documentary Health/Medical Information
Sports Documentary
Patricio Manuel: A Fighter's Chance
  • CBS Sports Network
  • CBS Sports Network
  • Gold
Sports: Program Sports Documentary
Social Issues
AUSTRALIA
Old People's Home For 4 Year Olds
  • Endemol Shine Australia
  • ABC
  • Gold
Documentary Social Issues
Culinary Program
UNITED KINGDOM
My Greatest Dishes
  • Endemol Shine International Limited
  • Sidney Street / Food Network UK
  • Gold
Entertainment Program Culinary Program
Best Animation
ACC Network on ESPN
  • ESPN
  • ESPN
  • Gold
Craft: Program Best Animation